Congress Asks Universities To Enforce Copyrights 451
[…] Of course, these are just beginning arguments that I can come up with as quickly as I type this. There are probably at least two dozen more.
Freenet (Score:2, Informative)
Re:leave them alone (Score:2, Informative)
Pursuant to 18 USC 4, misprison of a felony is defined as follows:
"Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civic or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 3 years or both."
But this is offtopic, so please direct future responses about this to my (spam-blocked) email address.